Bad Module Info crash

  • Offline night
  • First Blood
  • ***
  • Posts: 94

Bad Module Info crash

« posted: Jan 13, 2018, 11:19 PM »
Hey, i know that it's arma bullshit. But... It doesn't happen on my exile server at all as i know, and on Wasteland people have that crash pretty often. They say its from when there are explosions. Does anyone know something about it?
  • Offline AgentRev
  • Developer
  • Veteran
  • ******
  • Posts: 2488

Re: Bad Module Info crash

« Reply #1 posted: Jan 13, 2018, 11:23 PM »
I did have one bad module crash the other day, but it was on the "Receiving data" screen, and anyway I cannot help with that.
  • Offline night
  • First Blood
  • ***
  • Posts: 94

Re: Bad Module Info crash

« Reply #2 posted: Jan 13, 2018, 11:45 PM »
Yeah i know, just wondering if maybe somebody figured out some solution for it.

Re: Bad Module Info crash

« Reply #3 posted: Feb 26, 2018, 11:13 AM »
Having this also.

Doing the full screen disable doesn't work anymore along with other tricks..

Buts sporadically happening.

Win 10 1709 with game bar disabled.

Sent from my SM-G950U using Tapatalk

  • Offline night
  • First Blood
  • ***
  • Posts: 94

Re: Bad Module Info crash

« Reply #4 posted: Feb 27, 2018, 06:02 PM »
Bohemia are asking for crash logs to be submitted to their bugtracker. Do it. They won't do shit likely, but maybe.
  • Offline Gagi2
  • Geared Up
  • **
  • Posts: 45

Re: Bad Module Info crash

« Reply #5 posted: Mar 12, 2018, 12:46 PM »
i guess it has to do with battleye
because we got this message in ark too a few times
and the only thing ark has in common with arma3 is battleye
  • Offline night
  • First Blood
  • ***
  • Posts: 94

Re: Bad Module Info crash

« Reply #6 posted: Mar 12, 2018, 12:50 PM »
It mostly happens when you get shot by rocket. Fun.

Re: Bad Module Info crash

« Reply #7 posted: Mar 12, 2018, 11:52 PM »
I get this "Bad_Module" every so often after it begins to load into a server with Arma 3.